Byfleet & District
Billiards & Snooker League

   
 
 
Click here for competition rules

Billiards Championship

Champion:
Ryan Mears (Champion)

All rounds up to final are 200 up. Final best of 90 minutes play.
Closing dates: Round One - March 21th, Round Two - April 28th, Quarter Finals - May 17th, Semi Final and Final Friday June 15th Woking Snooker Centre 7.30pm

Round 1
James Cullen07414 958482
Chertsey SS & NR01932 562567
 V 
Dave Pullman07811 409958
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
Chris Rigby07903 290381
Chertsey SS & NR01932 562567
 V 
Ryan Mears (Champion)07770 804164
Guildford City01483 564733
Ray Mears07778 642254
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
John Hoad07523 208555
Guildford City01483 564733
Ian Rose07709 301842
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
 V 
(BYE)
Tom Howick07545 543503
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
(BYE)
Warren Cohen07989 137737
Feltham Constitutional Club0208 890 3812
 V 
(BYE)
Mike Hitchen07719 358058
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
(BYE)
Brad Parker07393 379398
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
 V 
(BYE)
Matt Cooke07971 630680
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
 V 
(BYE)
Andy Smith07957 302924
New Haw Social01932 844994
 V 
(BYE)
Andy Darken07908 175397
Chertsey SS & NR01932 562567
 V 
(BYE)
Clive Jones07968 296804
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
(BYE)
Mark Court07425 622075
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
(BYE)
Phil Vowels07799 883772
West Byfleet Social01932 346240
 V 
(BYE)
Tony Charlton07831 625056
New Haw Social01932 844994
 V 
(BYE)
Martin Court01784 458444
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
(BYE)

Round 2
James Cullen07414 958482
Chertsey SS & NR01932 562567
 V 
Ryan Mears (Champion)07770 804164
Guildford City01483 564733
John Hoad07523 208555
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Ian Rose07709 301842
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
Tom Howick07545 543503
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
Warren Cohen07989 137737
Feltham Constitutional Club0208 890 3812
Mike Hitchen07719 358058
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Brad Parker07393 379398
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
Matt Cooke07971 630680
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
 V 
Andy Smith07957 302924
New Haw Social01932 844994
Andy Darken07908 175397
Chertsey SS & NR01932 562567
 V 
Clive Jones07968 296804
Guildford City01483 564733
Mark Court07425 622075
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
Phil Vowels07799 883772
West Byfleet Social01932 346240
Tony Charlton07831 625056
New Haw Social01932 844994
 V 
Martin Court01784 458444
Staines Con01784 452616

Quarter-Final
Ryan Mears (Champion)07770 804164
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Ian Rose07709 301842
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
Tom Howick07545 543503
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
Mike Hitchen07719 358058
Guildford City01483 564733
Matt Cooke07971 630680
Sunninghill Comrades01344 621547
 V 
Clive Jones07968 296804
Guildford City01483 564733
Mark Court07425 622075
Staines Con01784 452616
 V 
Martin Court01784 458444
Staines Con01784 452616

Semi-Final
Ryan Mears (Champion)07770 804164
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Tom Howick07545 543503
Staines Con01784 452616
Clive Jones07968 296804
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Martin Court01784 458444
Staines Con01784 452616

Final
Ryan Mears (Champion)07770 804164
Guildford City01483 564733
 V 
Martin Court01784 458444
Staines Con01784 452616
 

About Us  |  Tables  |  Fixtures  |  Competitions  |  News  |  Gallery  |  Diary  |  Honours  |  Rules  |  Links  |  Contacts